INTERNATIONAL SELECTIONS 08-19/09/04
JUMPING...
* CSIO***** Spruce Meadows 08 - 12 / 09 / 04
Ludo Philippaerts : Parco - Tauber
Jos Lansink : Cumano - Turbo R
Philippe Le Jeune : Kashmir - Karioka del Follée
Koen Vereecke : Qualité v/d Begijnakker - Sarah de St. Pierre
chef d"équipe : Lucien Somers
* CSI***** Pinerolo (ITA) 10 - 12 / 09 / 04
Kristof Cleeren : Capriola v/d Helle - Cardoso v/d Helle - Souvenir v/d Heffinck - San Remo
Dominique Hendrickx : Bioagrico Ohio - Bioagrico Joyau Hof ten Bosch - Pin Chin Bioagrico
Ignace Philips : Danton du Manoir - Elen de guldenboom - Twingo - Catino de Guldenboom
Frantz Ducci : Joleen - Marlon Sitte
Gilbert De Roock : Goldfinger Gerbaux - Rodney - Obalia - Prins Jfthee
Cindy Van der straten : Hugo du Challois - Melodie des Rottes - Porche - Ideal Champeix - Jacady des champs - Urbie
Yves Simon : Mazarin des Pérées - Ialta Sitte - Mirabelle de L"herse - Nec plus ultra MGC Leuze - Unate van de Centaur
* CSI**** Chernyakhovsk (RUS) 10 - 12 / 09 / 04
Jean-Claude Vangeenberghe : Osta Rugs Coronation - Osta Rugs Tresor
Samantha Detheux-Vangeenberghe : Osta Rugs Sir Major - Raffia
* CSI*** Chantilly (FRA) 10 - 12 / 09 / 04
François Mathy jr. : Calmero Orion - Ivoire du Rouet - Napoleon L
Grégory Wathelet : Lady des Hayettes - Hugo Gesmeray - Il est de l"isle - Quidame des Hayettes - Nahum d"Equit
James Peeters : Lamicelle le Général - Millar - Ravel - Gentleman
Judy-Ann Melchior : Espoir Z - Abba Z
Maurice Van Roosbroeck : Oladin M - Quatro van Essene - Le Coup C
Dirk Demeersman : Orlando v/d Heffinck - Platina v/d Cumul - Tibaldi
* CSI** Vilamoura (POR) 12 - 19 / 09 / 04
Michel Blaton : Dino - Seven Up - Titane - Kalimero du Boisehaut
Gudrun Patteet : Frisomat Golden Drum - Frisomat Nelke v/h Waterschoot - Monark du Marronnet - Corronell
Pyla Lombard : Gitane de la Faude - Djenne du Bois - Etcaetera de Jade - Jasmin de Saint Druon
Frederik Cattebeke : Lute P - Quipol - Rex of joy horses - Roberlino by Cartoflex
Adeline Lefèvre : Atilas d"Autan - Gazelle Bleus - Kalytisse de St. Hermelle - Jurphy de St. Hermelle - Naltysse de St. Hermelle
Thierry Goffinet : Gladstone - Hopi du Tillard - Dune d"aunis - Jelco de la fosse
Nico Philippaerts : Southern Comfort - Toshi
Bert Prouvé : Sandokan B - Twenty - Up to Music
* CSIO Podebrady (CZE) 09 - 12 / 09 / 04
Jean De Grande : Barma - Fino S - Bad Intentions
* CSI* Castres (FRA) 10 - 12 / 09 / 04
Dag Keymolen : Ultimo - Ungaro - Gailla de Toi
Magali Baekelmans : Prima v/h Lindehof - Equinoxe
* CSI** Le Mans (FRA) 10 - 12 / 09 / 04
Jules Van Roosbroeck : Prins - Pro Ratina - Ryde Hey
Stijn Van Opstal : Usa - Vedette v/h Appelsvoordehof
Laurent Thirion : Linotte de Sohan - Tgr Furst - Comanze
Lisa De Ridder : Tsoulaiki - Shakespeare
Nicalos Wautiers : Rose des Hayettes
John Tassignon : Quatre Quarts - Libertine - Raspail Z
Damien Plume : Confetti - Groom II - Cobretti
Rik Hemeryck : Orphée - Takila D - Thinking of Lennart
Jean-Christophe Meilly : Shannon - Rocky de Laubry
* CSIP-A Le Mans (FRA) 10 - 12 / 09 / 04
Janne Devriendt : Ushuaia
Mathieu Rombouts : It"s Showtime - Brodway Boogie Woogie
Mélanie Rombaouts : Arno - Franklin v/h Dennenhof
Audrey Reynaert : Vie Bop - Landino
Sylvie Gorez : Lisette - Chopin
Pieternel Smeets : Rivona - Maxella
Odile Gierech : Ursus - King d"Hayette
Julie Rosbach : Indy
Bart Hallaert : Noble Son D - Cashmir
Audrey Stampaert : Kleber du Dardrais - My mystic lad
* CSI Children B Le Mans (FRA) 10 - 12 / 09 / 04
Olivier Van Roosbroeck : Kasimier van Cracor - Rafaella
Yanick Beirens : Giovani - Petula - Jacky 007
Jessica Geurts : Next - Urtoucha
Clementine Goethals : Le concorde - Boggy
Stéphanie Haelterman : Gambadou du Houssoit - Opscotch Drum
Alexandra Vandergeeten : Savanne v/h Berkenbosch - Jerico
Charline Vandergeeten : Vespa v/d Westgavers - Anaconda - Pino H
Annelies Vorsselmans : Litchou d"aubry - Twister - Utak v/h Plutonia Hof - Accanto
* CSI Juniors A Le Mans (FRA) 10 - 12 / 09 / 04
Stéphanie Debonnet : Miss - Liane - Hardy
Rossella De Simone : Curraloe Queen - Poly Power - Nolino
Sophie Geurts : Lavendel - Otrichta
Barbara Wiliquet : Uqui de St. Pierre - Navarone
Christophe De Raedt : Pirate - Kajoleur - Zilton - Ulbra
Juniors B
Véronique Van Roosbroeck : Marmot v/d Helle
Sandra Buytaert : Roeska
Philippine Goethals : Inis Cara d"amour - Madermie - Sir de la cour DB
Damien Haelterman : Florence de l"aubry - Sir Pleasure v/d Mispelaere
Delphine Pierrin : Casparis - Okavango du Trianon
Julie Pierrin : Falcon Internet Pacal - Lascar
Elodie Stockbroeckx : L"Arsouille - Hera
Christophe Hosten : Campagnole - Hardy de la Motterie
Young Riders
Vanessa Buytaert : Frask de Mescam - Diableur de Barly
* CSI-B Vétérans Hickstead (GBR) 09 - 12 / 09 / 04
Pierre Charon : Elios - Simoun
Frans Celen : Myste - Now or ever - Jonata
Paule Melotte : Vicomtesse - Prelude
Roger Wouters : Ricardo
Rolf Homburg : Oxford - Kandy
Rony Deloof : Ramina van Knapp - Targa
Gilbert Embourg : Glenbrook Chief - Quibel v/h Paradijs
DRESSAGE / DRESSUUR
* CDI*** Saumur (FRA) 16 - 19 / 09 / 04
Philippe Jorissen : Pikante Pia (Grand Tour)- Del Vento (Petit tour)
Wim Verwimp : Maxwill (PT)
Guillaume Ducos : Prince (PT)
Helen Wielockx : Mister Ed (PT)
David Engelen : Artik"s Rosantica (PT)
* CDIJYR Babenhausen (GER) 10 - 12 / 09 / 04
juniors :
Yoni De Souter : Pentagon - Hella Tettie
Leslie Goethals : Lian epona
Young riders :
Ruth Van Campen : Capriccio
Fanny Verliefden : Rubel
Amandine Prevost : Tannenhof"s Garçon
EVENTING / COMPLET
* CIC*/**/*** Waregem (BEL) 09 - 12 / 09 / 04
*** :
Anne-Gaelle Nolens : Coleman Rain
Carl Bouckaert : Welton Molecule
Jef Coenegrachts : Mirabelle de Duinoord
Karin Donckers : Lamicelle Idem du Roc
Sarah Van Hasselt : Helleborus
**/*:
Christian Chabot : Samba Royal - Vadrouille en Solo
Danny Van Eynde : Falcon"s Flight
Frederik De Smet : United
Gust Desmedt : Sprightly
Hugo Laschet : Cash
Jarno Debusschere : Randel D
Joris Van Springel : Captian Balusschka
Karin Donckers : Kito - Steelbrook - Gazelle de la Brasserie
Kris Vervaecke : Pinot Gris - Tinne Van Steenkerke - Victor van Steenkerke
Maarten Boon : Raphaello - Ledois d"oo
Maud Verwilghen : High Homer
Paul Laurijssen : Eversof San d"amour
Peter Goosens : Obscur Fantastique
Raf Kooremans : Flantero - Telstar - Izanetta - Captain Hemlock
Rik Van Vaerenbergh : Primo
Ronny Smet : Icarus
Sarah Van Hasselt : Cara Donn
Sidney Legrand : Mon beguinde St. Aubert
Steve Van Winkel : Price King v/h Ruudshof
Virginie Caulier : Bonny C - Kilo
Audrey Nicolai de Gorhez : Astuce
Brigitte Heyndrickx : Orissa
Chris Vinck : United Colors
Dirk Lison : Saro
Gert Veraghtert : Unforgettable
Guillaume De Raedt : Red Saka
Janus Archie : United v/d Zuuthoeve
Julien Buchet : Merise Taillevent
Kristof De Schutter : Quinza
Lara de Liedekerke : Ucello v/d Zuuthoeve - Nooney Blue
Olivier Steeman : Noblesse de L"épine
Omer Lemmens : Habile du Prieure
Roland Vilain : Illustre
Tom Van Dn Broeck : Eversoft Nuwald
Stéphanie Andrimont : Svengali
Ann Sterkens : Reality Z
Johan Bekaert : Sammy Doc
* EUROPEAN EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS Pratoni del Vivaro (ITA) 09 - 12 / 09 / 04
Freek Biebuyck : Le Paradox hof ten dries
Tanguy De Coninck : Jefferson d"aurois
Katleen De Vel : G and G Mister Robin Hood
Kenneth Fransen : Remco
Vincent Martens : Treffer by Picobello
Eline Tack : Roxy
Chef d"équipe : MRS. Dominique Maes
* CCI*** Blenheim (GBR) 09 - 12 / 09 / 04
Constantin Van Rijckevorsel : Arapaho
ENDURANCE
* CEI** Campagnes les Guines (FRA) 11 / 09 / 04
Jean-Marie Beckers : Al Khalif
* CEI* Neris les Bains (FRA) 17 - 19 / 09 / 04
Emeline Cuisenaire : Koff
Gwenn Cuisenaire : Achille
Philippe Servais : Nasirya
MENNEN / ATTELAGE
* CAI-B Compiegne (FRA) 08 - 12 / 09 / 04
1 horse :
Edith Van Roosmalen De Jonge : Kick or Pepe de Niero
Jean De Cloedt : Kipitok
Danny Herpoel : daytona
André Herman : Impacto
Mark Wentein : Carlo or Luki Randalis
Vincent Stael : Maestoso Conversano I
2 horses :
Gaby De Cock : Touch - Wessel
Marc Dieleman : Jack - Olaff - Porsche
Roger Vercruyssen : Palas junior - Domingo
Dirk Verlinden : Noudje - Valisco v/h Hagehof
José Riche : Kalucia - Graniet - Fury - Hertog - Santana
4 horses :
Dirk Stael : Graf Orlow - Cesar - Jack - Judeu - Saphier - Romke Manuela III
2 poneys :
Armand De Paepe : Weredi - Arno - Stender
Herbert Sauer : Anker - Stan - Adano
André Wynants : Farras - Tariel - Texas - Typhoon
Vick Heyns : Tynrosfach Josie - Loeverhof Nymph
4 poneys :
Denis Billet : Play Boy - Arthur - Chipie - Petit Prince - Romeo
Edwin Fleerackers : Woldberg"s Componist - Zingao - Templedruit Monsoon - T. Kronos - T. Stjerneborg
Mia Allo : Arco - Baron - Fiasco - Orlando - Duke - Abdul